Browse by Maker


By Artist Name

By Company/Group


By Artist Name



A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  


A


Thomas Adye
Julian Phelps Allan OBE, FRBS
Ekkehard Altenburger
Andrews
Nancy Angus
David Annand
Robert Atkinson

back to top

B


John Bacon (the younger)
Walter Bailey
Edward Hodges Baily
Rachel Baker
G. Ball
Charles Barry
Mark Batten
William Behnes
Evelyn Bennett
Anna Biddulph
Eugenius Birch
Frances Bird
Hamish Black
Chris Blade
Jan Blake
Reginald Theodore Blomfield
William James Bloye
Nigel Boonham
T. Boxall
Laurence Henderson Bradshaw
D.J. Brandon Jones
Percival Bridgman
Julian Broad
Thomas Brock RA
Tony P. Brooks
Jackie Brown
Richard Browne
Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce
Mark Bruce
J.M. Brydon
James George Bubb
Trude Bunzl
Thomas Burman
W. Burnet(t)
John Bushnell

back to top

C


Antonio Canova
John Edward Carew
Richard Cromwell Carpenter
H. Cashmore
Hugh Casson
Jack Catchpole
Edward Chamberlain
Francis Legatt Chantrey
Caius Gabriel Cibber
Philip Lindsey Clark
Terence Clark
Michael Clark
Geoffrey Clarke
Pete Codling
John Coles
Henry Collins
Joyce Collins
Helen Collis
John Ninian Comper
Angela Conner
David Cornell
James Cowley
Mary Cox
Sean Crampton
Juliet Crawford
Joseph Cribb
John Crunden
William Cure II
Currie
George Cutts

back to top

D


Alan Dawson
John Deare
Ron Dellar
John Leopold Denman
John Leopold Denman, F.R.I.B.A
George Dixon
Edward Alfred Briscoe Drury
Chris Drury

back to top

E


Jon Edgar
Penelope Ellis

back to top

F


Peter Fairhurst
Henry Charles Fehr
Brian Fell
Catherine A. Fellows
Damian Fennell
Alexander Fisher
John Flaxman
Steven Follen
Jane Sybilla Fordham
Paul Fowler
Alice Fox
Frank Fox-Wilson
Neal French
Elisabeth Frink
Christian Funnell

back to top

G


Charles Godfrey Garrard
George Garrard
Steve Geliot
Walter Gilbert
Eric Gill
Ernest George Gillick
Will Glanfield
William D. Gough
Fleur Gray
George Gray
Vincent Gray A.R.B.S.
Thomas Gresham
J.S. Grist
Chris Groom

back to top

H


Charles Hadcock
Benjamin Hancocks
Hannah Holmes
Morris Harding R.B.S.
Joc Hare
Paul Harrington
Charles L. Hartwell
Carol Havard
Edward A. Heffer
Robert Hembrow
E.C. Henriques
Sally Hersh
Lawrence Holofcener
Charlie Hooker
C.T. Hooper
Amanda Hopkins
Yvonne Hudson Rusbridge

back to top

I


Reece Ingram

back to top

J


Philip Jackson
Isaac James
William Goscombe John
Michael Johnson
John Johnson
Garret Johnson
R. Jones
Karin Jonzen
Kathryn Jordan
Samuel Joseph
Stanislaw Jozefiak

back to top

K


Robert Keirle
C. Kerridge Jnr.
Rick Kirby
Mick Kirkby-Geddes

back to top

L


Alexandra Le Rossignol
Tom Leach
Francis Lorne
Edwin Lutyens
Marion Lyon

back to top

M


Samuel Manning (the younger)
Vernon March
John Marder
Teresa Martin
Francis May
Keith McCarter
Lorne McKean
Tom Merrifield
Ev Meynell
Jon Mills
William George Mitchell
Raffaele Monti
Edwin Roscoe Mullins

back to top

N


David Nash
Carol Naylor
Frances Newbury
Charles Archibald Nicholson
Carlo Nicoli
Louiz Kirkebjerg Nielsen
Uli Nimptsch
Matthew Noble
Joseph Nollekens R.A.
Sue Nunn
Iain Nutting

back to top

O


James Osborne

back to top

P


Anthony Palmer
David Parfitt
Peter Parkinson
Giles Penny
W. Pepper (the elder)
John Birnie Philip
Enzo Plazzotta
Kenneth Potts
William Pye

back to top

Q


Richard Quinnell

back to top

R


Peter Randall-Page
John Ravera
Philip Read
Michelle Reader
Penelope Reeve
William Reid Dick
Humphrey Repton
Rachel Reynolds
Patrick Reyntiens O.B.E.
Ceri Richards
Esther Rolinson
Derek H. Rollings
Rooke
Louis Frederick Roslyn
John Charles Felix Rossi
Stanley Roth
Henry Rouw
Andrew Rowe
Edwin Russell
Chris Rutter

back to top

S


Sarah Sanderson
Leslie Sharp
Peter Faulkner Shepheard
Clare Sheridan
John W. Simpson
John Skelton
Helen Mary Skelton
Allan Sly F.R.B.S.
Robert Smirke
Joss Smith
Ray Smith
Edward Bowring Stephens A.R.A.
Edwin Stirling
John Strong

back to top

T


Antonio Tantardini
Francis Tate
Robert Taylor
Samuel Sanders Teulon
Thomas Tyrwhitt
John Thomson
Stephen Tomlin
Newbury Abbot Trent
Libby Tribe
Harry Inigo Triggs
Anna Twinam-Cauchi
William Tyler

back to top

U


Unknown
William Frederick Unsworth

back to top

V


Steno Vitale
C. Cowles Voysey

back to top

W


Reuben Walters
Kevin Watson
Geoffrey Webb
Peter Webster
James Wedgwood
Charles A. Wells
Richard Westmacott
Amon Henry Wilds
Charles Augustus William Wilke
Llewellyn E. Williams
Bruce Williams
Richard Williams
Francis John Williamson
Margaret Winser
Francis Derwent Wood
James Woodford
Johnny Woodford
Darren Woodley
Christopher Wren
Cliff Wright
Edward William Wyon
William Wyon RA

back to top

Y


Gordon Young

back to top

By Company/Group



A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  J  K  L  M  P  R  S  T  W  


A


A. Seymour, Bognor
A. Sperriman
A.B.Burton, Thames Ditton
Adur & Worthing Services
Anvil Tubesmiths, Sedlescombe

back to top

B


B&W Bennett, Lewes Road, Brighton
Beautiful Driveways Ltd., Bexhill-on-Sea.
Benjamin Gaston, Bexhill
Berry Ironworks
Brendan Devitt-Spooner, Wood Design, Angmering
Burke & (?), 144 Regent Street, London.

back to top

C


C.F. Bridgman, Lewes
Capital Marble, London
Children from two Heathfield Schools
Chrysalis Arts Ltd.
Clayton and Black
Cocking History Group
Colas Ltd.

back to top

D


Dixon Hurst Partners

back to top

E


E. Gruet Jne
Eagle Foundry, Gloucester Road, Brighton

back to top

F


F. Patching & Son, Brighton
F. Ransome, Bexhill
Field and Cox Ltd.
Friends and family of the deceased

back to top

G


General public
Generations Art Project
Gilbert and Johnston of Crawley
Gillett and Johnston of Croydon
Greek Marble, London
GW Ironworks

back to top

H


Habershon and Brock
Hart & Sons, Hastings
Heaton, Tabb & Company

back to top

J


J & T Chappell, London and Brighton
J.G. Gibbins of Brighton
J.M. Whitehead & Sons Ltd.
J.M. Whitehead and Sons Ltd: Joseph Whitehead
James W. Shenton Ltd. Tipton, West Midlands.
Job Luxford, Forest Row
John Marder, Billingshurst

back to top

K


Kirkpatrick Bros. of Manchester

back to top

L


Landbuild Ltd
Littlehampton Community School

back to top

M


Mayfield Furnace
Meridian Bronze
Messrs. Folkard and Son, Kings Road, Brighton
Messrs. Holland
Messrs. Johnson, Ditchling Potteries
MJF Welding, Southampton
Mr. Bushby, Littlehampton
Mr. Pattenden, Hastings

back to top

P


Paine Manwaring Green Ltd
Pangolin Editions, Gloucestershire
Participants from Age Concern
Participants from The Bourne Centre
Peter Shepheard of Bridgewater, Shepheard and Epst
PRC Fewster: Adrian Morton

back to top

R


Robert Marriott Ltd.
Rooke
Royal Doulton

back to top

S


S.Owens & Co., London
Students from the Accademia, Florence
Students of Crawley College Engineering Crafts
Students of Hastings College
Sutton Vane Associates

back to top

T


Tagnon, Gray's Inn Road, London
The APP Partnership, Brighton: Leo Panipucci
The Morris Singer Company Ltd.
The Sculptured Marble Company, London.
Thwaites & Reed, Clerkenwell

back to top

W


W&J Freeman
W. Field, 13 Parliament Street, London
W.G. Beaumont & Co.
W.J. Ellis
Wells-Thorpe and Suppel Ltd.
William Kirkpatrick Ltd., Manchester

back to top